Tuesday, June 23

All I gotta say is MA$E You HERETIC!!

Today Im dedicating this post to the heretic Mason Betha otherwise known as MA$E! He gets re-inducted into my Heretics Hall of Shame, along with the like such as CREFLO DOLLAR, RICK WARREN, TODD BENTLEY, PATRICIA KING, BOB JONES, RICK JOYNER, BENNY HINN, HAROLD CAMPING, TD JAKES, JESUS MIRANDA, JOEL OSTEEN, and MANY, MANY, MANY MORE!!!

Watch this, this is a response to the video that follows right below!!



This dude is such a fake!!!



Now listen to this song, its tight concerning MASE!!!



C'ya Soon! More to come who shall I pick on next?? Any suggestions??

Tuesday, June 16

Interesting stuff &The state of so-called Gospel Music!!




This past weekend I got to see a bunch Christian Artists in Concert, it started with Reach Records "Dont Waste Your Life Tour" on Friday at Christian Tabernacle, my son and I went, it was a lot of fun, and I gotta say that I saw the Gospel being played out through a series of songs throughout the Concert, it was awesome!! I love the theme of the whole concert, its a concept! If you can catch em near you do so!! Check dates and locations here!!

We also went to Jones Beach on Saturday and Sunday for some FREE Concerts, we got to see Michelle Bonilla, P.O.D. (though I am not a fan of them), KUTLESS, Delirious, Jars of Clay, and The Dont Waste Your Life Team Again!! It was absolutely an awesome weekend, full of entertainment and Ministry!! My wife and daughter came out to the Jones Beach portion of the Concerts, and we had a great time, just like the old days!!
video

Moving Along...
I love the comparison my Bruh is doing here, he is on to something, I know a lot of people not gonna like what he got to say, however, The truth hurts, right?? Check it!!



This is Passion for Christ Ministries doing a great segment on the subject of Homosexuality!!
Check it!!

Tuesday, June 2

Few updates, news and interesting things!!!

First you gotta read this:


Man sues church over prayer session injuries

KNOXVILLE (WATE) -- A Sevier County man is suing his former church in South Knoxville, after he claims he was overcome by the spirit, fell backward and hit his head.

Matt Lincoln, 57, says pastors at Lakewind Church should have made sure someone caught him.

His attorney is asking for $2.5 million to cover medical bills, lost income and pain and suffering.

Read the rest here...

All Im gonna say is "god, you see what you did..." lol that is a joke with a lower case g!!


Next...

Voddie Baucham's daughter on the death of the doctor who performed abortions with no regret, very good posting on her part, please it in it's entirety, follow the link to her Blog!!

The Death of a Doctor

My driving lessons are progressing nicely. Today, I drove to my eye appointment (got some new contact lenses, and went through the embarrassment of being unable to see the big "E" on the eye chart without my glasses) and back home again, making a stop at Walgreens ~I feel very accomplished, a fuzzy glow somewhat akin to the ecstasy a young child feels the first time she ties her shoes or writes her name. ;-)
Read the rest here...


Thirdly and lastly...

This one is sad, upsetting and disturbing...

LESBIAN, GAY, BISEXUAL, AND TRANSGENDER PRIDE MONTH, 2009

BY THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
A PROCLAMATION


Read the proclamation here...

I know this man has a liberal and deceptive agenda, I been saying for a long time!

Anyways be back real soon!! With comments and follow up to these posts!

C'Ya!

There are a few glitches on this post I will fix later, gotta go to werk!!
Back to the top